There are two categories of time trial, an Open event and a Club event. Both are run on courses approved by the District Committee and in accordance with the rules and regulations of the CTT. All the courses have been risk assessed and safety measures agreed to ensure the event is run with minimum risk for the rider.
Club Events

Most riders start at club level, a list of club events can be found below. There is no formal entry for a club event, provided you are a member of the club, or a club affiliated to the CTT, you can just turn up and join in. Some clubs have a day membership scheme available for riders wanting to try time trialling for the first time and there are some specific come and try it events where anyone can ride.

Information for event organisers

Open Events

These require the rider to enter using an Official Entry Form, which has to be sent to the event organiser to arrive by the Tuesday approx 10 days before the event. The number of riders is limited, usually to 120, and the fastest riders have priority.

Information for event organisers

CTT Handbook
Full details of all the open events in the UK can be found in the CTT Handbook, together with lots more information. Copies can be purchased from the CTT.
West DC Trophies

Team Championship Trophy

Awarded to the winning club team of three over the qualifying distances of 10, 25 and 50 miles in the designated championship events.  This is based on the average of average speeds in the three distances, the winning team being the team with the highest average speed.Certificates are awarded to the second and third placed teams.The team can be composed of a mix of men and / or women.

Team Champion Medals

Men: Awarded to the winning team of three in each of the designated championship events, these being 10, 25 and 50 miles.
Ladies: Awarded to the winning team of two in each of the designated championship events, these being 10, 25 and 50 miles. 
General conditions:There must be a minimum of two teams entering the event to ensure there is competition.The winning team is the team with the lowest aggregate time.

B.A.R. Trophy

Awarded to the rider (man or woman) with the best average speed over 50 mile, 100 mile and 12 hour on ‘U’ courses and the ‘Welsh 12’.Short Distance B.A.R. Trophies – Men and LadiesAwarded to the rider with the best average of average speeds over two 10’s, two 25’s and one 50.  All counting events must be on courses in the west district (‘U’ courses).Certificates are awarded to the second and third placed riders.This competition will be run again in 2006 but with a change in the scoring. The points system was an attempt to negate the difference between 'fast' and 'slow' courses and works OK except in the case of new courses. The loss of many courses to traffic lights has led to the introduction of new courses and many competitors have voiced complaint about the points system being unfair. As an example, in 2005 on the new U109 '50'. A rider could score 1000 points more on the 2nd event than the 1st. For the 2006 season Bath CC have a new 10 course, Bristol South have a new 50 and the U18R also has a new variation.With this in mind the West DC have decided to revert to the average of average speed over 1x50mile event, 2x25mile events and 2x10mile events.

John Galway Trophy

Awarded to the West DC member who is considered to have given special service to the District.  Proposals and voting to take place at the AGM.

Start Sheets, Results and Events details

Event organisers if you would like the start sheet, result sheet, or any other information displayed about your event then please send me either a Word document or a pdf and I will make it accessible via the list below. email.

 

2018 West DC Open Time Trials Online entry and full details wiil be on the CTT main website

Date/Time
Dist Course Fee Notes Promoting Club Closing Date Organiser Contact
18/02/2018 09:00 10 miles U375 8 Frome & District Wheelers 06/02/2018 23:59    
24/02/2018 14:00 10 miles U102 12 Salt and Sham (SAS) Cycling Club 13/02/2018 23:59    
25/02/2018 09:30 25 miles U17 8.5 Severn RC 13/02/2018 23:59    
25/02/2018 09:30 25 miles U17 8.5 Severn RC (2-up ttt)(fee per rider) 13/02/2018 23:59    
25/02/2018 09:30 25 miles U17 8 Severn RC (Tandems)(fee per rider) 13/02/2018 23:59    
25/02/2018 09:30 25 miles U17 8 Tricycle Association (SW)(tricycles only) 13/02/2018 23:59    
03/03/2018 10:00 10 miles U7b 9 Dursley Road Club 20/02/2018 23:59    
04/03/2018 10:00 other U601 8 Chippenham & District Wheelers (Tandems)(fee per rider) 20/02/2018 23:59    
04/03/2018 10:00 other U601 8 Chippenham & District Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders) 20/02/2018 23:59    
10/03/2018 14:00 other U303 8 Gillingham & Dist Whs (WTTA Hardriders) 27/02/2018 23:59    
18/03/2018 10:00 other U871 8 Western Time Trials Association (WTTA Hardriders) 06/03/2018 23:59    
24/03/2018 09:00 10 miles U102 8 The University of Bristol Cycling Club 13/03/2018 23:59    
25/03/2018 09:00 other U32r 8 Bath Cycling Club (Tandems)(fee per rider) 13/03/2018 23:59    
25/03/2018 09:00 other U32r 8 Bath Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders) 13/03/2018 23:59    
01/04/2018 11:00 other U463 15 Performance Cycles Cycling Club (4up TTT) (Male TT bikes) (Fee per rider)(100 teams max across all events) 20/03/2018 23:59    
01/04/2018 11:00 other U463 15 Performance Cycles Cycling Club (4up TTT) (Male Road bikes) (Fee per rider)(100 teams max across all events) 20/03/2018 23:59    
01/04/2018 11:00 other U463 15 Performance Cycles Cycling Club (4up TTT) (Female TT bikes) (Fee per rider)(100 teams max across all events) 20/03/2018 23:59    
01/04/2018 11:00 other U463 15 Performance Cycles Cycling Club (4up TTT) (Female Road bikes) (Fee per rider)(100 teams max across all events) 20/03/2018 23:59    
01/04/2018 11:00 other U463 15 Performance Cycles Cycling Club (4up TTT) (Mixed Teams TT bikes) (Fee per rider)(100 teams max across all events) 20/03/2018 23:59    
01/04/2018 11:00 other U463 15 Performance Cycles Cycling Club (4up TTT) (Mixed Teams Road bikes) (Fee per rider)(100 teams max across all events) 20/03/2018 23:59    
08/04/2018 09:00 10 miles U102 9 VC Bristol 27/03/2018 23:59    
14/04/2018 09:30 other U601b 9 Bath University Cycling Club (3-up ttt)(30 teams only)(fee per rider) 03/04/2018 23:59    
14/04/2018 13:00 other U601b 9 SC Bath University Cycling Club (3-up ttt)(bucs)(men)(30 teams only)(fee per rider) 03/04/2018 23:59    
14/04/2018 15:00 other U601b 9 SC Bath University Cycling Club (3-up ttt)(bucs)(women)(30 teams only)(fee per rider) 03/04/2018 23:59    
15/04/2018 10:00 10 miles U375 9 Bath Cycling Club 03/04/2018 23:59    
21/04/2018 10:00 25 miles U72 9 Gloucester City Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders) 10/04/2018 23:59    
21/04/2018 10:00 25 miles U72 9 Gloucester City Cycling Club (Tandem £9 per rider) 10/04/2018 23:59    
28/04/2018 18:30 10 miles U21/10 8 Somerset Road Club (2-up ttt)(fee per rider) 17/04/2018 23:59    
29/04/2018 09:00 other U75 8.5 Cheltenham and County Cycling Club (Tandems)(fee per rider) 17/04/2018 23:59    
29/04/2018 09:00 other U75 8.5 Cheltenham and County Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders) 17/04/2018 23:59    
05/05/2018 08:00 10 miles U41 8 Chippenham & District Wheelers 24/04/2018 23:59    
05/05/2018 15:00 10 miles U41 8 Chippenham & District Wheelers (Tandems)(fee per rider) 24/04/2018 23:59    
12/05/2018 13:30 10 miles U7b 8 Bristol South Cycling Club 01/05/2018 23:59    
12/05/2018 13:30 10 miles U7b 8 Bristol South Cycling Club (Tandems)(fee per rider) 01/05/2018 23:59    
19/05/2018 10:00 other U33 9 Westbury Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders) 08/05/2018 23:59    
19/05/2018 18:00 10 miles U30/10 10 Including RNRMCA 25 Champs Northover Vets Team (incl Royal Navy championship)(90 riders only)(entries close 07/05/18) 08/05/2018 23:59    
19/05/2018 18:00 10 miles U30/10 10 Including RNRMCA 25 Champs Northover Vets Team (Tandems)(incl Royal Navy championship)(90 riders only)(entries close 07/05/18)(fee per rider) 08/05/2018 23:59    
20/05/2018 07:00 25 miles U30/25 10 Including RNRMCA 25 Champs Northover Vets Team (incl Royal Navy championship)(90 riders only)(entries close 07/05/18) 08/05/2018 23:59    
20/05/2018 07:00 25 miles U30/25 10 Including RNRMCA 25 Champs Northover Vets Team (Tandems)(incl Royal Navy championship)(90 riders only)(entries close 07/05/18)(fee per rider) 08/05/2018 23:59    
09/06/2018 09:00 10 miles U7b 9 Gloucester City Cycling Club 29/05/2018 23:59    
10/06/2018 07:00 50 miles U86/50 9 Bristol South Cycling Club 29/05/2018 23:59    
17/06/2018 06:00 100 miles U86/100 9 Western Time Trials Association (Tandems)(fee per rider) 05/06/2018 23:59    
17/06/2018 06:00 100 miles U86/100 9 Western Time Trials Association (WTTA Hardriders) 05/06/2018 23:59    
20/06/2018 19:00 10 miles U21/10 8 Somerset Road Club (2-up ttt)(fee per rider) 05/06/2018 23:59    
24/06/2018 09:30 25 miles U86 8 Chippenham & District Wheelers 12/06/2018 23:59    
24/06/2018 09:30 25 miles U86 8 Chippenham & District Wheelers (Tandems)(fee per rider) 12/06/2018 23:59    
30/06/2018 08:00 10 miles U7b 8.5 SC GHS District Championship (West DC) Severn RC (Under 17 on 31st August) 19/06/2018 23:59    
30/06/2018 08:30 10 miles U7b 8.5 Severn RC 19/06/2018 23:59    
30/06/2018 08:30 10 miles U7b 8 Severn RC (Tandems)(fee per rider) 19/06/2018 23:59    
08/07/2018 09:00 other U28 8 73 Degrees Bicycles/Clevedon & District RC (cheques to g griffiths)(WTTA Hardriders) 26/05/2018 23:59    
22/07/2018 09:00 25 miles U109/25 8.5 Bristol South Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders) 10/04/2018 23:59    
22/07/2018 09:00 25 miles U109/25 3 Bristol South Cycling Club (youth) 10/04/2018 23:59    
04/08/2018 19:00 10 miles U21/10 8 Somerset RC  24/07/2018 23:59    
04/08/2018 19:00 10 miles U21/10 8 Somerset RC  (Tandems)(Fee per rider) 24/07/2018 23:59    
02/09/2018 08:00 10 miles U7b 8.5 Severn RC 21/08/2018 23:59    
02/09/2018 08:00 10 miles U7b 8.5 Severn RC (Tandems)(fee per rider) 21/08/2018 23:59    
02/09/2018 08:00 10 miles U7b 8 Tricycle Association (SW)(Tricycles only) 21/08/2018 23:59    
08/09/2018 10:30 hill climb UH15 7.5 Dursley Road Club 28/08/2018 23:59    
09/09/2018 10:00 hill climb UHc23 8 Somerset Road Club 28/08/2018 23:59    
09/09/2018 07:00 50 miles U86/50 9 Chippenham & District Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders) 28/08/2018 23:59    
09/09/2018 07:00 50 miles U86/50 9 Chippenham & District Wheelers (Tandems)(fee per rider) 28/08/2018 23:59    
15/09/2018 13:00 hill climb UH60a/b/c 7 NS Cotswold Veldrijden (3 stage hill climb)(entries close 6/9/18) 06/09/2018 23:59    
15/09/2018 13:00 hill climb UH60a/b/c 0 NS Cotswold Veldrijden (3 stage hill climb)(aged 15 or under)(entries close 6/9/18) 06/09/2018 23:59    
16/09/2018 09:00 25 miles U370 8 Bath Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders) 04/09/2018 23:59    
22/09/2018 09:00 hill climb UH91 7 Chew Valley Cycling Club 11/09/2018 23:59    
23/09/2018 09:00 25 miles U72 9 Gloucester City Cycling Club 11/09/2018 23:59    
23/09/2018 09:00 25 miles U72 9 Gloucester City Cycling Club (3-up ttt)(fee per rider) 11/09/2018 23:59    
30/09/2018 09:30 hill climb UH10 12 SC Minehead Cycling Club (preference to women) 18/09/2018 23:59    
30/09/2018 14:00 hill climb UH35 0 VC Walcot (aged 15 or under) 18/09/2018 23:59    
30/09/2018 14:20 hill climb UH35 7 VC Walcot 18/09/2018 23:59    
06/10/2018 10:00 hill climb UH80 0 Chippenham & District Wheelers (aged 15 or under) 25/09/2018 23:59    
06/10/2018 10:00 hill climb UH80 8 Chippenham & District Wheelers 25/09/2018 23:59    
06/10/2018 15:30 hill climb UH90 0 Severn RC (aged 15 or under) 25/09/2018 23:59    
06/10/2018 15:40 hill climb UH90 8 Severn RC 25/09/2018 23:59    
07/10/2018 09:00 other U57 7 Chippenham & District Wheelers (3-up ttt)(fee per rider) 25/09/2018 23:59    
13/10/2018 08:00 hill climb UH45 8 The University of Bristol Cycling Club 02/10/2018 23:59    
14/10/2018 09:00 hill climb UH40 0 Bath Cycling Club (aged 15 or under) 02/10/2018 23:59    
14/10/2018 09:15 hill climb UH40 7 Bath Cycling Club 02/10/2018 23:59    
20/10/2018 14:00 hill climb UH20 8.5 NS Team Tor 2000 (cheques to P Rogers)(Entries close 12 October) 12/10/2018 23:59    
21/10/2018 10:00 hill climb UH26 7 Bristol South Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders) 09/10/2018 23:59    
28/10/2018 09:00 hill climb UH26 8 t1 diabetes.info 16/10/2018 23:59    
                 
2018 CLUB EVENTS (events submitted as of 7 January 2018)
Date Day Course Distance StartTime Club EventTitle Organiser / Point of Contact Contact Number
01/01/2018 Monday U48 10 10:00 Swindon RC/Corinium CC (TBC) New Year's Day 10    
17/02/2018 Saturday UC861 10 14:15 Chippenham & District Wheelers Medium Gear    
10/03/2018 Saturday U303 19 14:00 GDW Open Time Trial  - Bruton    
27/03/2018 Tues UC30/5 5 18.3 Yeovil Cycling Club Fixed gear    
28/03/2018 Wednesday U336 6 18:15 GDW Club 6 Mile TT - Milton on Stour    
29/03/2018 Thursday U7B - Short Course 6.8 18:30 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
03/04/2018 Tues UC30/5 5 18.3 Yeovil Cycling Club      
04/04/2018 Wednesday UC861 10 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers      
04/04/2018 Wednesday U336 6 18:39 GDW Club 6 Mile TT - Milton on Stour    
04/04/2018 Wednesday Hardwick/Whitminster 7m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club      
04/04/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 18:30 Somerset RC      
05/04/2018 Thursday U7B 10 18:30 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
05/04/2018 Thursday  UC 251 8.3 18:30 Salt and Sham Cycle Club SAS CC    
10/04/2018 Tues UC30/5 5 18.45 Yeovil Cycling Club      
11/04/2018 Wednesday UC865 10 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers Sporting    
11/04/2018 Wednesday U336 6 18:30 GDW Club 6 Mile TT - Milton on Stour    
11/04/2018 Wednesday UC189 6.5m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club Roadmans/come & try it    
11/04/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 18:30 Somerset RC      
12/04/2018 Thursday U706b 5 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial    
12/04/2018 Thursday U7B 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
12/04/2018 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Corinium CC Thursday Series    
17/04/2018 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10    
17/04/2018 Tues UC30/9 9 18.45 Yeovil Cycling Club      
18/04/2018 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit    
18/04/2018 Wednesday UC861 10 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers      
18/04/2018 Wednesday U372 5   Frome & District Wheelers      
18/04/2018 Wednesday P491c 10 18:30 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Stour Provost    
18/04/2018 Wednesday UC713 10m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club      
18/04/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 18:30 Somerset RC      
19/04/2018 Thursday U715 10 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial    
19/04/2018 Thursday U7B 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
19/04/2018 Thursday UC671 10 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Walford 10    
19/04/2018 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon RC Thursday Series    
24/04/2018 Tuesday UC611 6 19:00 RDFCC Cannop x1    
24/04/2018 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10    
24/04/2018 Tues UC30/10 10 18.45 Yeovil Cycling Club      
25/04/2018 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit    
25/04/2018 Wednesday UC863 10.6 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers Sporting - Lyneham    
25/04/2018 Wednesday U372 5   Frome & District Wheelers      
25/04/2018 Wednesday P491c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Stour Provost    
25/04/2018 Wednesday UC713 10m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club      
25/04/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 18:30 Somerset RC      
26/04/2018 Thursday U715 10 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial    
26/04/2018 Thursday UC184 12.8 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
26/04/2018 Thursday UC676 10 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Old Gore 10    
26/04/2018 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon Wheelers Thursday Series    
01/05/2018 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10    
01/05/2018 Tuesday UC620 10 19:00 RDFCC Tintern 10    
01/05/2018 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10    
01/05/2018 Tues UC30/5 5 19 Yeovil Cycling Club try it for free    
02/05/2018 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit    
02/05/2018 Wednesday UC861 10 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers      
02/05/2018 Wednesday U372 10   Frome & District Wheelers      
02/05/2018 Wednesday P492c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Sturminster Newton    
02/05/2018 Wednesday UC101 18m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club      
02/05/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC      
03/05/2018 Thursday U7B 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
03/05/2018 Thursday  UC 251 8.3 19:00 Salt and Sham Cycle Club SAS CC    
03/15/2018 Thursday UC671 10 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Walford 10    
03/05/2018 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon RC Thursday Series    
08/05/2018 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10    
08/05/2018 Tuesday UC611 12 19:00 RDFCC Cannop x2    
08/05/2018 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10    
08/05/2018 Tues UC30/10 10 19 Yeovil Cycling Club 2 up or single riders    
09/05/2018 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit    
09/05/2018 Wednesday UC861 10 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers 2 Up    
09/05/2018 Wednesday U372 10   Frome & District Wheelers      
09/05/2018 Wednesday P492c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Sturminster Newton    
09/05/2018 Wednesday U72 25m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club      
09/05/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC      
10/05/2018 Thursday U715 10 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial    
10/05/2018 Thursday U7B 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
10/05/2018 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Corinium CC Thursday Series    
10/05/2018 Thursday UC676 10 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Old Gore 10    
15/05/2018 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10    
15/05/2018 Tuesday UC603 10 19:30 RDFCC Lydbrook 10    
15/05/2018 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10    
15/05/2018 Tues UC30/10 10 19.15 Yeovil Cycling Club      
16/05/2018 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit    
16/05/2018 Wednesday UC861 10 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers      
16/05/2018 Wednesday U372 10   Frome & District Wheelers      
16/05/2018 Wednesday U335c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Gillingham    
16/05/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC      
17/05/2018 Thursday U7B 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
17/05/2018 Thursday UC671 10 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Walford 10    
17/05/2018 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon RC Thursday Series    
22/05/2018 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10    
22/05/2018 Tuesday UC620 10 19:30 RDFCC Tintern 10    
22/05/2018 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10    
22/05/2018 Tues UC30/5 5 19.15 Yeovil Cycling Club      
23/05/2018 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit    
23/05/2018 Wednesday UC862 25 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers      
23/05/2018 Wednesday U372 10   Frome & District Wheelers      
23/05/2018 Wednesday U335c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Gillingham    
23/05/2018 Wednesday UC713 10m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club      
23/05/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC      
24/05/2018 Thursday U715 10 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial    
24/05/2018 Thursday U7B 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
24/05/2018 Thursday UC676 10 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Old Gore 10    
24/05/2018 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon Wheelers Thursday Series    
29/05/2018 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10    
29/05/2018 Tuesday UC611 12 19:30 RDFCC Cannop x2    
29/05/2018 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10    
29/05/2018 Tues UC30/10 10 19.3 Yeovil Cycling Club      
30/05/2018 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit    
30/05/2018 Wednesday UC861 10 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers      
30/05/2018 Wednesday U372 10   Frome & District Wheelers      
30/05/2018 Wednesday U303 19 19:00 GDW Club 19 TT - Bruton    
30/05/2018 Wednesday UC713 10m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club      
30/05/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC      
31/05/2018 Thursday U715 10 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial    
31/05/2018 Thursday U7B 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
31/05/2018 Thursday UC671 10 19:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Walford 10    
31/05/2018 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon RC Thursday Series    
05/06/2018 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10    
05/06/2018 Tuesday UC603 10 19:30 RDFCC Lydbrook 10    
05/06/2018 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10    
05/06/2018 Tues UC30/10 10 19.3 Yeovil Cycling Club      
06/06/2018 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit    
06/06/2018 Wednesday UC861 10 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers      
06/06/2018 Wednesday U372 10   Frome & District Wheelers      
06/06/2018 Wednesday U335c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Gillingham    
06/06/2018 Wednesday UC101 18m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club      
06/06/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC      
07/06/2018 Thursday TBC 25 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial    
07/06/2018 Thursday UC184 12.8 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
07/06/2018 Thursday UC678 16.5 19:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Ledbury & Back    
07/06/2018 Thursday  UC 251 8.3 19:00 Salt and Sham Cycle Club SAS CC    
07/06/2018 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Corinium CC Thursday Series    
11/06/2018 Monday Birtle 10 19:00 Team tor 2000 - Kalas Club 10    
12/06/2018 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10    
12/06/2018 Tuesday UC620 10 19:30 RDFCC Tintern 10    
12/06/2018 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10    
12/06/2018 Tues UC30/5 5 19.3 Yeovil Cycling Club try it for free - bike week    
13/06/2018 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit    
13/06/2018 Wednesday UC861 10 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers      
13/06/2018 Wednesday U372 10   Frome & District Wheelers      
13/06/2018 Wednesday U303 19 19:00 GDW Club 19 TT - Bruton    
13/06/2018 Wednesday U72 25m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club      
13/06/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC      
14/06/2018 Thursday U715 10 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial    
14/06/2018 Thursday U7B 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
14/06/2018 Thursday UC671 10 19:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Walford 10    
14/06/2018 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon RC Thursday Series    
19/06/2018 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10    
19/06/2018 Tuesday UC612 15 19:30 RDFCC Hilly Lydbrook    
19/06/2018 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10    
19/06/2018 Tues UC30/9 9 19.3 Yeovil Cycling Club      
20/06/2018 Wednesday UC 251 25 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Brian Weatherley    
20/06/2018 Wednesday UC862 25 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers      
20/06/2018 Wednesday U372 10   Frome & District Wheelers      
20/06/2018 Wednesday U332c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Kilmington    
20/06/2018 Wednesday U72 25m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club Interclub Event with Cheltenham [Possibly Dursley RC. & Bristol South CC]    
20/06/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC      
21/06/2018 Thursday TBC 25 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial    
21/06/2018 Thursday U7B 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
21/06/2018 Thursday UC675 19.6 19:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Marcle Circuits x3    
21/06/2018 Thursday  UC 251 8.3 19:00 BSCC/Salt and Sham Cycle Club BSCC V SAS CC    
21/06/2018 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon Wheelers Thursday Series    
24/06/2018 Sunday UC719 82m 07:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club 3 Cities reliabilty race    
25/06/2018 Monday Birtle 10 19:00 Team tor 2000 - Kalas Club 10    
26/06/2018 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10    
26/06/2018 Tuesday UC620 10 19:30 RDFCC Tintern 10 2up    
26/06/2018 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10    
26/06/2018 Tues UC30/10 10 19.3 Yeovil Cycling Club      
27/06/2018 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit    
27/06/2018 Thursday UC 251 8.3 19:00 BSCC/Salt and Sham Cycle Club BSCC V SAS CC    
27/06/2018 Wednesday UC861 10 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers      
27/06/2018 Wednesday U372 10   Frome & District Wheelers      
27/06/2018 Wednesday U303 19 19:00 GDW Club 19 TT - Bruton    
27/06/2018 Wednesday U713 10m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club      
27/06/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC      
28/06/2018 Thursday U715 10 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial    
28/06/2018 Thursday U7B 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
28/06/2018 Thursday UC671 10 19:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Walford 10    
28/06/2018 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Corinium CC Thursday Series    
03/07/2018 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10    
03/07/2018 Tuesday UC603 10 19:30 RDFCC Lydbrook 10    
03/07/2018 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10    
03/07/2018 Tues UC30/10 10 19.3 Yeovil Cycling Club      
04/07/2018 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit    
04/07/2018 Wednesday UC864 50 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers Registration closes 1800    
04/07/2018 Wednesday U372 10   Frome & District Wheelers      
04/07/2018 Wednesday U335c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Gillingham    
04/07/2018 Wednesday UC101 18m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club      
04/07/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC      
05/07/2018 Thursday TBC 25 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial    
05/07/2018 Thursday U7B 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
05/07/2018 Thursday UC676 10 19:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Old Gore 10    
05/07/2018 Thursday  UC 251 8.3 19:00 Salt and Sham Cycle Club SAS CC    
05/07/2018 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon RC Thursday Series    
10/07/2018 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10    
10/07/2018 Tuesday UC611 18 19:30 RDFCC Cannop x3    
10/07/2018 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10    
10/07/2018 Tues UC30/5 5 19.15 Yeovil Cycling Club      
11/07/2018 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit    
11/07/2018 Wednesday UC861 10 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers      
11/07/2018 Wednesday U372 10   Frome & District Wheelers      
11/07/2018 Wednesday U303 19 19:00 GDW Club 19 TT - Bruton    
11/07/2018 Wednesday U713 10m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club      
11/07/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC      
12/07/2018 Thursday U7B 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
12/07/2018 Thursday UC671 10 19:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Walford 10    
12/07/2018 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon Wheelers Thursday Series    
17/07/2018 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10    
17/07/2018 Tuesday UC620 10 19:30 RDFCC Tintern 10    
17/07/2018 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10    
17/07/2018 Tues UC30/9 9 19 Yeovil Cycling Club      
18/07/2018 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit    
18/07/2018 Wednesday UC863 10.6 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers Sporting - Lyneham    
18/07/2018 Wednesday U372 10   Frome & District Wheelers      
18/07/2018 Wednesday U335c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Gillingham    
18/07/2018 Wednesday U72 25m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club      
18/07/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC      
19/07/2018 Thursday U715 10 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial    
19/07/2018 Thursday UC184 12.8 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
19/07/2018 Thursday UC676 10 19:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Old Gore 10    
19/07/2018 Thursday  UC 251 25 19:00 Salt and Sham Cycle Club SAS CC    
19/07/2018 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon RC Thursday Series    
24/07/2018 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10    
24/07/2018 Tuesday UC606 10 19:30 RDFCC Speech House 10    
24/07/2018 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10    
24/07/2018 Tues UC30/5 5 19 Yeovil Cycling Club      
25/07/2018 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit    
25/07/2018 Wednesday UC861 10 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers      
25/07/2018 Wednesday U372 10   Frome & District Wheelers      
25/07/2018 Wednesday P492c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Sturminster Newton    
25/07/2018 Wednesday UC713 10m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club Club Champs    
25/07/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC      
26/07/2018 Thursday TBC 25 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial    
26/07/2018 Thursday U7B 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
26/07/2018 Thursday UC671 10 19:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Walford 10    
26/07/2018 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon RC Thursday Series    
31/07/2018 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10    
31/07/2018 Tuesday UC620 10 19:00 RDFCC Tintern 10    
31/07/2018 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10    
31/07/2018 Tues UC30/10 10 18.45 Yeovil Cycling Club club handicap    
01/08/2018 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit    
01/08/2018 Wednesday UC861 10 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers      
01/08/2018 Wednesday U372 10   Frome & District Wheelers      
01/08/2018 Wednesday P492c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Sturminster Newton    
01/08/2018 Wednesday UC713 10m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club      
01/08/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC      
02/08/2018 Thursday U715 10 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial    
02/08/2018 Thursday U7B 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
02/08/2018 Thursday UC676 10 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Old Gore 10    
02/08/2018 Thursday  UC 251 8.3 19:00 Salt and Sham Cycle Club SAS CC    
02/08/2018 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Corinium CC Thursday Series    
07/08/2018 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10    
07/08/2018 Tuesday Speech Ho HC 1 19:00 RDFCC Speech Ho HC    
07/08/2018 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10    
07/08/2018 Tues UC30/10 10 18.45 Yeovil Cycling Club      
08/08/2018 Wednesday UCH377 1.2 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League  - Dundry Hell Climb    
08/08/2018 Wednesday UC861 10 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers      
08/08/2018 Wednesday U372 10   Frome & District Wheelers      
08/08/2018 Wednesday P491c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Stour Provost    
08/08/2018 Wednesday U72 25m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club Club Champs    
08/08/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC      
09/08/2018 Thursday U706b 5 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial    
09/08/2018 Thursday U7B 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
09/08/2018 Thursday UC671 10 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Walford 10    
09/08/2018 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon RC Thursday Series    
14/08/2018 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10    
14/08/2018 Tuesday UC620 10 19:00 RDFCC Tintern 10    
14/08/2018 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10    
14/08/2018 Tues UC30/9 9 10:48 Yeovil Cycling Club      
15/08/2018 Wednesday UC861 10 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers      
15/08/2018 Wednesday U372 10   Frome & District Wheelers      
15/08/2018 Wednesday P491c 10 18:30 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Stour Provost    
15/08/2018 Wednesday UC713 10m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club      
15/08/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC      
16/08/2018 Thursday U7B 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial    
16/08/2018 Thursday UCH673 2.3 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Kerne Bridge    
16/08/2018 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon Wheelers Thursday Series    
21/08/2018 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10    
21/08/2018 Tuesday Parkend 1km 1 19:00 RDFCC Parkend 1km Sprint    
21/08/2018 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10    
21/08/2018 Tues UC30/5 5 18.45 Yeovil Cycling Club club handicap    
22/08/2018 Wednesday UC861 10 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers Non Aero / Steel Is Real    
22/08/2018 Wednesday U372 10   Frome & District Wheelers      
22/08/2018 Wednesday P491c 10 18:30 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Stour Provost    
22/08/2018 Wednesday Portway Hill Climb   19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club Portway Hill Climb    
22/08/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC      
23/08/2018 Thursday     18:30 Dursley Road Club Club Hill Climb - Stoutshill    
23/08/2018 Thursday UC671 10 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Walford 10    
23/08/2018 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon RC Thursday Series    
28/08/2018 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10    
28/08/2018 Tuesday Fetter HC   00/01/1900 RDFCC Fetter HC    
28/08/2018 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10    
28/08/2018 Tues UC30/5 5 18.3 Yeovil Cycling Club      
29/08/2018 Wednesday UC861 10 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers      
29/08/2018 Wednesday     19:00 GDW Club Hill Climb - Mere    
29/08/2018 Wednesday Upton Lane Hill Climb   19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club Upton St Lenoards Hill Climb    
29/08/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC      
30/08/2018 Thursday     18:30 Dursley Road Club Club Hill Climb - Stoutshill    
30/08/2018 Thursday UC679 0.625 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Much Marcle    
04/09/2018 Tues UC30/5 5 18.3 Yeovil Cycling Club      
05/09/2018 Wednesday UHC86 10 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers Hill Climb    
05/09/2018 Wednesday     18:30 GDW Club Hill Climb - Mere    
05/09/2018 Wednesday U21/10 10 18:30 Somerset RC      
06/09/2018 Thursday UH91 1.2 18:30 Chew Valley CC Open Hill Climb - Smithams Hill    
06/09/2018 Thursday  UCH377 1.2 18:30 Salt and Sham Cycle Club SAS HC - Dundry     
08/09/2018 Saturday     10:30 GDW Club Hill Climb - Bulbarrow    
12/09/2018 Wednesday     18:30 GDW Club Hill Climb - Mere    
16/09/2018 Sunday     09:00 GDW Club Hill Climb - Mere    
22/09/2018 Saturday UH91 1.2 09:00 Chew Valley CC Club Hill Climb - Smithams Hill    
23/09/2018 Sunday H26 2 10:00 Somer Valley Cycling Club Burrington Combe Club Hill Climb    
07/10/2018 Sunday Shipham Hill HC 10:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Hill Climb    
07/10/2018 Sunday   hill climb   Yeovil Cycling Club club hill climb    
14/10/2018 Sunday   hill climb   Yeovil Cycling Club club hill climb (alt if wet)    
28/10/2018 sunday UH26   07:12 t1diabetes.info Club hill climb    
25/12/2018 Tuesday Clevedon-Portishead 8 10:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Boxing Day 8    
26/12/2018 Wednesday UC671 10 10:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Boxing Day 10