There are two categories of time trial, an Open event and a Club event. Both are run on courses approved by the District Committee and in accordance with the rules and regulations of the CTT. All the courses have been risk assessed and safety measures agreed to ensure the event is run with minimum risk for the rider.
Club Events

Most riders start at club level, a list of club events can be found below. There is no formal entry for a club event, provided you are a member of the club, or a club affiliated to the CTT, you can just turn up and join in. Some clubs have a day membership scheme available for riders wanting to try time trialling for the first time and there are some specific come and try it events where anyone can ride.

Information for event organisers

Open Events

These require the rider to enter using an Official Entry Form, which has to be sent to the event organiser to arrive by the Tuesday approx 10 days before the event. The number of riders is limited, usually to 120, and the fastest riders have priority.

Information for event organisers

CTT Handbook
Full details of all the open events in the UK can be found in the CTT Handbook, together with lots more information. Copies can be purchased from the CTT.
West DC Trophies

Team Championship Trophy

Awarded to the winning club team of three over the qualifying distances of 10, 25 and 50 miles in the designated championship events.  This is based on the average of average speeds in the three distances, the winning team being the team with the highest average speed.Certificates are awarded to the second and third placed teams.The team can be composed of a mix of men and / or women.

Team Champion Medals

Men: Awarded to the winning team of three in each of the designated championship events, these being 10, 25 and 50 miles.
Ladies: Awarded to the winning team of two in each of the designated championship events, these being 10, 25 and 50 miles. 
General conditions:There must be a minimum of two teams entering the event to ensure there is competition.The winning team is the team with the lowest aggregate time.

B.A.R. Trophy

Awarded to the rider (man or woman) with the best average speed over 50 mile, 100 mile and 12 hour on ‘U’ courses and the ‘Welsh 12’.Short Distance B.A.R. Trophies – Men and LadiesAwarded to the rider with the best average of average speeds over two 10’s, two 25’s and one 50.  All counting events must be on courses in the west district (‘U’ courses).Certificates are awarded to the second and third placed riders.This competition will be run again in 2006 but with a change in the scoring. The points system was an attempt to negate the difference between 'fast' and 'slow' courses and works OK except in the case of new courses. The loss of many courses to traffic lights has led to the introduction of new courses and many competitors have voiced complaint about the points system being unfair. As an example, in 2005 on the new U109 '50'. A rider could score 1000 points more on the 2nd event than the 1st. For the 2006 season Bath CC have a new 10 course, Bristol South have a new 50 and the U18R also has a new variation.With this in mind the West DC have decided to revert to the average of average speed over 1x50mile event, 2x25mile events and 2x10mile events.

John Galway Trophy

Awarded to the West DC member who is considered to have given special service to the District.  Proposals and voting to take place at the AGM.

Start Sheets, Results and Events details

Event organisers if you would like the start sheet, result sheet, or any other information displayed about your event then please send me either a Word document or a pdf and I will make it accessible via the list below. email.

 

2017 West DC Open Time Trials Online entry and full details wiil be on the CTT main website

Date
Day Course Dist Start Promoting Club Fee   Notes
19/02/2017 Sunday U375 10 09:00 Frome & District Wheelers 8  
26/02/2017 Sunday U109 25 09:30 Tricycle Association (SW) (Tricycles Only) 8 BH  
26/02/2017 Sunday U109 25 09:30 Severn RC 8.5 B Tan  
26/02/2017 Sunday U109 25 09:30 Severn RC (2-up TTT) 17  
05/03/2017 Sunday U601  22 10:00 Chippenham & District Wheelers 8 Tan (WTTA Hardriders)
11/03/2017 Saturday U303 19 14:00 Gillingham & Dist Whs 8 (WTTA Hardriders)
12/03/2017 Sunday U72 25 10:00 Glos City CC 50th Jubilee 2up 16 (50% invited riders)
19/03/2017 Sunday U32R 24 09:00 Bath CC 8 Tan (WTTA Hardriders)
25/03/2017 Saturday U102 10 09:00 The University of Bristol Cycling Club 8 Tan  
26/03/2017 Sunday U871 31 10:00 Western Time Trials Association 8 (WTTA Hardriders)
22/04/2017 Saturday U72 25 10:00 Gloucester City CC 9 (WTTA Hardriders)
22/04/2017 Saturday U375 10 14:00 Bath CC 8  
23/04/2017 Sunday U17 25 09:00 Bristol South CC 8.5(3youth) B  
29/04/2017 Saturday U21/10 10 18:30 Somerset Road Club (2-Up) 16  
29/04/2017 Saturday U601b 22 09:30 Bath University Cycling Club (3up TTT) 27 (30 teams only)
29/04/2017 Saturday U601b 22 13:00 Bath University Cycling Club (3up TTT) (BUCS) 27 A M (30 teams only)
29/04/2017 Saturday U601b 22 15:00 Bath University Cycling Club (3up TTT) (BUCS) 27 A W (30 teams only)
06/05/2017 Saturday U85 10 15:00 Chippenham & District Wheelers 8 Tan  
07/05/2017 Sunday U102 10 09:00 VC Bristol 9  
13/05/2017 Saturday U7b 10 13:30 Bristol South CC 8 BY Tan  
14/05/2017 Sunday U75 22 09:00 Cheltenham and County Cycling Club 8.5 Tan (WTTA Hardriders)
20/05/2017 Saturday U33 26 10:00 Westbury Wheelers 9 (WTTA Hardriders)
20/05/2017 Saturday U30/10 10 18:00 Northover Vets Team 8 Tan (incl Royal Navy Championship)(90 riders only)
21/05/2017 Sunday U30/25 25 07:00 Northover Vets Team) 8 Tan (incl Royal Navy Championship)
04/06/2017 Sunday U28 30 09:00 73 Degrees Bicycles/Clevedon & District RC 8 (WTTA Hardriders)
10/06/2017 Saturday U7b 10 09:00 Gloucester City Cycling Club 9  
11/06/2017 Sunday U86/50 50 07:00 Bristol South CC 10 B  
18/06/2017 Sunday U86/100 100 06:00 Western Time Trials Association 9 B Tan (WTTA Hardriders)
21/06/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset Road Club (2-Up) 16  
25/06/2017 Sunday U86 25 09:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers 8 B Tan  
01/07/2017 Saturday U303 19 14:00 Somer Valley CC 10 (WTTA Hardriders)
01/07/2017 Saturday U7B 10 07:30 Severn RC 8.5 Tan  
01/07/2017 Saturday U7B 10 07:30 GHS DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP (West DC)(Severn RC) 5 (Championship entry forms only)
16/07/2017 Sunday U30/25 25 07:00 Yeovil CC (90 riders only) 9 B  
05/08/2017 Saturday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset Road Club 8  
13/08/2017 Sunday U109 50 08:00 West Group VTTA 8 VA Tan (National Champs VTTA Members only)
13/08/2017 Sunday U30/10 10 07:00 Yeovil CC 9 (90 riders only)
03/09/2017 Sunday U7b 10 08:00 Tricycle Association (SW) (Tricycles Only) 8 BH  
03/09/2017 Sunday U7b 10 08:00 Severn RC 8.5 B Tan  
10/09/2017 Sunday U370 25 09:00 Bath CC 8 B (WTTA Hardriders)
10/09/2017 Sunday UHC23 HC 10:00 Somerset Road Club 6  
16/09/2017 Saturday UH60A/B/C HC 13:00 Cotswold Veldrijden (3 stage hill climb) 7 (Entries close 2/9/15)
16/09/2017 Saturday UH60A/B/C HC 13:00 Cotswold Veldrijden (3 stage hill climb) Free Y (Aged 15 or under)(Entries close 2/9/15)
17/09/2017 Sunday U86/50 50 07:00 Severn RC 8.5 B Tan (WTTA Hardriders)
17/09/2017 Sunday UH26 HC 09:00 T1 Diabetes.info 8  
24/09/2017 Sunday UH10 HC 09:30 Minehead Cycling Club 11 (Preference to Women)
24/09/2017 Sunday U72 25 09:00 Gloucester City Cycling Club 9 B  
24/09/2017 Sunday U72 25 09:00 Gloucester City Cycling Club (3-up TTT) 27  
01/10/2017 Sunday UH35 HC 14:00 VC Walcot Free Y (Aged 15 or under)
01/10/2017 Sunday UH35 HC 14:20 VC Walcot 7  
07/10/2017 Saturday HC80 HC 10:00 Chippenham & District Wheelers 7  
07/10/2017 Saturday UH90 HC 15:30 Severn RC Free Y (Aged 15 or under)
07/10/2017 Saturday UH90 HC 15:40 Severn RC 8.5  
08/10/2017 Sunday U59 24 09:00 Chippenham & District Wheelers (3-up TTT) 21  
14/10/2017 Saturday UH45 HC 09:00 The University of Bristol Cycling Club 8  
15/10/2017 Sunday UH40 HC 09:00 Bath CC Free Y (Aged 15 or under)
15/10/2017 Sunday UH40 HC 09:15 Bath CC 7  
21/10/2017 Saturday UH20 HC 14:00 Team Tor 2000) 8.5 Entries close 13/10/17
22/10/2017 Sunday UH26 HC 10:00 Bristol South CC 7 (WTTA Hardriders)
                 
2017 CLUB EVENTS (events submitted as of 17 March 2017)
Date Day Course Distance StartTime Club EventTitle Organiser / Point of Contact Contact Number
26/12/2016 Monday UC102 Iron Acton 10 10:00 Severn Road Club Boxing Day 10 Mrs Bridget Boon 07973 336905
01/01/2017 Sunday U48 10 10:00 Swindon RC New Year's Day 10 Peter Garnett 07933 053393
15/02/2017 Wednesday UH45   14:30 Uni of Bristol Uni Inter Club - UWE, 35 riders Rebecca Stubbs 07412 522930 
18/02/2017 Saturday UC861 10 14:15 Chippenham & District Wheelers Medium Gear Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
11/03/2017 Saturday U303 19 14:00 GDW Open Time Trial  - Bruton Daryol Laws 07590 845044
28/03/2017 Tuesday U30/5 5 18:30 Yeovil Cycling club   Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
29/03/2017 Wednesday New Course 6 18:00 GDW Club 6 Mile TT - Milton on Stour Mark Geddes 07548 916064
04/04/2017 Tuesday U30/5 5 18:30 Yeovil Cycling club   Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
04/04/2017 Tuesday U48   4.4 miles 18:30 Cotswold Veldrijden  Come & Try*    
05/04/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 18:30 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
05/04/2017 Wednesday UC861 10 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers   Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
05/04/2017 Wednesday Hardwick/Whitminster 7m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club   Pete Errington      
05/04/2017 Wednesday New Course 6 18:00 GDW Club 6 Mile TT - Milton on Stour Mark Geddes 07548 916064
05/04/2017 Wednesday U95/10 10 18:30 Oxonian CC   Paul Warren  
06/04/2017 Thursday  UC 251 8.3 18:30 Salt and Sham Cycle Club SAS CC Rob Hall 07779 646697
06/04/2017 Thursday U7b 10 18:30 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
06/04/2017 Thursday U186b 10 18:30 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
11/04/2017 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:30 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10 Tom Bertenshaw 07981126376
11/04/2017 Tuesday U30/5 5 18:45 Yeovil Cycling club   Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
11/04/2017 Tuesday U48   4.4 miles 18:30 Cotswold Veldrijden       
12/04/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 18:30 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
12/04/2017 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit Dave Braidley 07802 593 828
12/04/2017 Wednesday UC865 10 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers Sporting Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
12/04/2017 Wednesday UC189 6.5m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club Roadmans/come & try it Pete Errington      
12/04/2017 Wednesday New Course 6 18:30 GDW Club 6 Mile TT - Milton on Stour Mark Geddes 07548 916064
13/04/2017 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon RC Thursday Series Peter Garnett 07933 053393
13/04/2017 Thursday U706b 5 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial Harry Walton 07815 310 977
13/04/2017 Thursday U7b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
13/04/2017 Thursday U186b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
13/04/2017 Thursday  UC108 9.2 18:45 Sodbury Cycle-Sport Club Time Trial Terry Gradidge 07764 612013
18/04/2017 Tuesday U30/9 9 18:45 Yeovil Cycling club   Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
18/04/2017 Tuesday U48   4.4 miles 18:30 Cotswold Veldrijden       
19/04/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 18:30 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
19/04/2017 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit Dave Braidley 07802 593 828
19/04/2017 Wednesday UC861 10 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers   Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
19/04/2017 Wednesday UC713 10m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club   Pete Errington      
19/04/2017 Wednesday TBC 10 18:30 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Stour Provost Mark Geddes/Mike Smith 07548 916064/07813 849647
20/04/2017 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Corinium CC Thursday Series Pete Hutchinson 07811 464484 
20/04/2017 Thursday U706 10 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial Harry Walton 07815 310 977
20/04/2017 Thursday UC671 10 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Walford 10 Paul Stephens 7840177477
20/04/2017 Thursday U7b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
20/04/2017 Thursday U186b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
20/04/2017 Thursday  UC108 9.2 18:45 Sodbury Cycle-Sport Club Time Trial Terry Gradidge 07764 612013
25/04/2017 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10 Tom Bertenshaw 07981126376
25/04/2017 Tuesday U30/10 10 18:45 Yeovil Cycling club   Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
25/04/2017 Tuesday UC611 6 19:00 RDFCC Cannop x1 John Linden 01595 562578
25/04/2017 Tuesday U48   4.4 miles 18:30 Cotswold Veldrijden       
26/04/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 18:30 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
26/04/2017 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit Dave Braidley 07802 593 828
26/04/2017 Wednesday U375 10   Frome & District Wheelers Club 10 Andy Greatwood 07808844545
26/04/2017 Wednesday UC863 10.6 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers Sporting - Lyneham Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
26/04/2017 Wednesday UC713 10m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club   Pete Errington      
26/04/2017 Wednesday TBC 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Stour Provost Mark Geddes/Mike Smith 07548 916064/07813 849647
26/04/2017 Wednesday U95/10 10 18:30 Oxonian CC   Paul Warren  
27/04/2017 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon RC Thursday Series Peter Garnett 07933 053393
27/04/2017 Thursday U706 10 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial Harry Walton 07815 310 977
27/04/2017 Thursday UC676 10 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Old Gore 10 Paul Stephens 7840177477
27/04/2017 Thursday UC184 12.8 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
27/04/2017 Thursday U186b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
02/05/2017 Tuesday UC363B 10 19:00 Bike City T3   Hobbs 01749 670 002
02/05/2017 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10 David Sleigh 07808844545
02/05/2017 Tuesday U30/5 5 19:00 Yeovil Cycling club try it for free Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
02/05/2017 Tuesday UC620 10 19:00 RDFCC Tintern 10 John Linden 01595 562578
02/05/2017 Tuesday U48   4.4 miles 18:30 Cotswold Veldrijden       
02/05/2017 Tuesday U48   5.3 miles 18:45 Cotswold Veldrijden       
03/05/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
03/05/2017 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit Dave Braidley 07802 593 828
03/05/2017 Wednesday U375 10   Frome & District Wheelers Inter club Andy Henderson  
03/05/2017 Wednesday UC861 10 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers   Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
03/05/2017 Wednesday UC101 18m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club   Pete Errington      
03/05/2017 Wednesday P492c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Sturminster Newton Mark Geddes/Mike Smith 07548 916064/07813 849647
04/05/2017 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Corinium CC Thursday Series Pete Hutchinson 07811 464484 
04/05/2017 Thursday  UC 251 8.3 19:00 Salt and Sham Cycle Club SAS CC Rob Hall 07779 646697
04/05/2017 Thursday B3227 between Milverton and Wiveliscombe 10 19:15 Wellington Wheelers Club 10 Phil Leavey 07899927978
04/05/2017 Thursday UC671 10 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Walford 10 Paul Stephens 7840177477
04/05/2017 Thursday U7b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
04/05/2017 Thursday U186b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
09/05/2017 Tuesday UC363B 10 19:00 Bike City T3   Hobbs 01749 670 002
09/05/2017 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10 David Sleigh 07808844545
09/05/2017 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10 Tom Bertenshaw 07981126376
09/05/2017 Tuesday U30/10 10 19:00 Yeovil Cycling club 2 up or single riders Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
09/05/2017 Tuesday UC611 12 19:00 RDFCC Cannop x2 John Linden 01595 562578
09/05/2017 Tuesday U48   5.3 miles 18:45 Cotswold Veldrijden  Come & Try*    
10/05/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
10/05/2017 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit Dave Braidley 07802 593 828
10/05/2017 Wednesday U375 10   Frome & District Wheelers   AG  
10/05/2017 Wednesday UC861 10 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers 2 Up Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
10/05/2017 Wednesday U72 25m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club   Pete Errington      
10/05/2017 Wednesday P492c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Sturminster Newton Mark Geddes/Mike Smith 07548 916064/07813 849647
11/05/2017 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon RC Thursday Series Peter Garnett 07933 053393
11/05/2017 Thursday U706 10 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial Harry Walton 07815 310 977
11/05/2017 Thursday UC676 10 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Old Gore 10 Paul Stephens 7840177477
11/05/2017 Thursday U7b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
11/05/2017 Thursday U186b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
11/05/2017 Thursday  UC108 9.2 19:00 Sodbury Cycle-Sport Club Time Trial Terry Gradidge 07764 612013
15/05/2017 Monday U321    19:00 Westbury Wheelers    
16/05/2017 Tuesday UC363B 10 19:00 Bike City T3   Hobbs 01749 670 002
16/05/2017 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10 David Sleigh 07808844545
16/05/2017 Tuesday U30/10 10 19:15 Yeovil Cycling club   Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
16/05/2017 Tuesday UC603 10 19:30 RDFCC Lydbrook 10 John Linden 01595 562578
16/05/2017 Tuesday U48   5.3 miles 18:45 Cotswold Veldrijden       
17/05/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
17/05/2017 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit Dave Braidley 07802 593 828
17/05/2017 Wednesday U375 10   Frome & District Wheelers   AG  
17/05/2017 Wednesday UC861 10 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers   Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
17/05/2017 Wednesday U335c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Gillingham Mark Geddes/Mike Smith 07548 916064/07813 849647
18/05/2017 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Corinium CC Thursday Series Pete Hutchinson 07811 464484 
18/05/2017 Thursday UC714 14m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club Interclub Event with Cheltenham&Co. CC Pete Errington      
18/05/2017 Thursday B3227 between Milverton and Wiveliscombe 10 19:15 Wellington Wheelers Club 10 Phil Leavey 07899927978
18/05/2017 Thursday UC671 10 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Walford 10 Paul Stephens 7840177477
18/05/2017 Thursday U7b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
18/05/2017 Thursday U186b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
23/05/2017 Tuesday UC363B 10 19:00 Bike City T3   Hobbs 01749 670 002
23/05/2017 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10 David Sleigh 07808844545
23/05/2017 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10 Tom Bertenshaw 07981126376
23/05/2017 Tuesday U30/5 5 19:15 Yeovil Cycling club   Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
23/05/2017 Tuesday UC620 10 19:30 RDFCC Tintern 10 John Linden 01595 562578
24/05/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
24/05/2017 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit Dave Braidley 07802 593 828
24/05/2017 Wednesday U375 10   Frome & District Wheelers   AG  
24/05/2017 Wednesday UC862 25 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers   Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
24/05/2017 Wednesday UC713 10m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club   Pete Errington      
24/05/2017 Wednesday U335c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Gillingham Mark Geddes/Mike Smith 07548 916064/07813 849647
25/05/2017 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon RC Thursday Series Peter Garnett 07933 053393
25/05/2017 Thursday U706 10 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial Harry Walton 07815 310 977
25/05/2017 Thursday UC676 10 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Old Gore 10 Paul Stephens 7840177477
25/05/2017 Thursday U7b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
25/05/2017 Thursday U186b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
25/05/2017 Thursday  UC108 9.2 19:00 Sodbury Cycle-Sport Club Time Trial Terry Gradidge 07764 612013
29/05/2017 Monday U321    19:00 Westbury Wheelers      
30/05/2017 Tuesday UC363B 10 19:00 Bike City T3   Hobbs 01749 670 002
30/05/2017 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10 David Sleigh 07808844545
30/05/2017 Tuesday U30/10 10 19:30 Yeovil Cycling club   Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
30/05/2017 Tuesday UC611 12 19:30 RDFCC Cannop x2 John Linden 01595 562578
30/05/2017 Tuesday U48   5.3 miles 18:45 Cotswold Veldrijden       
31/05/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
31/05/2017 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit Dave Braidley 07802 593 828
31/05/2017 Wednesday U375 10   Frome & District Wheelers   AG  
31/05/2017 Wednesday UC861 10 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers   Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
31/05/2017 Wednesday UC713 10m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club   Pete Errington      
31/05/2017 Wednesday U335c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Gillingham Mark Geddes/Mike Smith 07548 916064/07813 849647
01/06/2017 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Corinium CC Thursday Series Pete Hutchinson 07811 464484 
01/06/2017 Thursday  UC 251 8.3 19:00 Salt and Sham Cycle Club SAS CC Rob Hall 07779 646697
01/06/2017 Thursday B3227 between Milverton and Wiveliscombe 10 19:15 Wellington Wheelers Club 10 Phil Leavey 07899927978
01/06/2017 Thursday U703a 25 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial Harry Walton 07815 310 977
01/06/2017 Thursday UC671 10 19:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Walford 10 Paul Stephens 7840177477
01/06/2017 Thursday U7b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
01/06/2017 Thursday U186b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
06/06/2017 Tuesday UC363B 10 19:00 Bike City T3   Hobbs 01749 670 002
06/06/2017 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10 David Sleigh 07808844545
06/06/2017 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10 Tom Bertenshaw 07981126376
06/06/2017 Tuesday U30/10 10 19:30 Yeovil Cycling club   Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
06/06/2017 Tuesday UC603 10 19:30 RDFCC Lydbrook 10 John Linden 01595 562578
06/06/2017 Tuesday U48   10 miles 18:45 Cotswold Veldrijden  Come & Try*    
07/06/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
07/06/2017 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit Dave Braidley 07802 593 828
07/06/2017 Wednesday U375 10   Frome & District Wheelers Inter club Andy Henderson  
07/06/2017 Wednesday UC861 10 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers   Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
07/06/2017 Wednesday UC101 18m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club   Pete Errington      
07/06/2017 Wednesday U335c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Gillingham Mark Geddes/Mike Smith 07548 916064/07813 849647
07/06/2017 Wednesday U95/25 25 18:30 Oxonian CC   Paul Warren  
08/06/2017 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon RC Thursday Series Peter Garnett 07933 053393
08/06/2017 Thursday U706 10 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial Harry Walton 07815 310 977
08/06/2017 Thursday UC678 16.5 19:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Ledbury & Back Paul Stephens 7840177477
08/06/2017 Thursday UC184 12.8 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
08/06/2017 Thursday U186b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
08/06/2017 Thursday  UC108 9.2 19:00 Sodbury Cycle-Sport Club Time Trial Terry Gradidge 07764 612013
12/06/2017 Monday U321    19:00 Westbury Wheelers      
13/06/2017 Tuesday UC363B 10 19:00 Bike City T3   Hobbs 01749 670 002
13/06/2017 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10 David Sleigh 07808844545
13/06/2017 Tuesday U30/5 5 19:30 Yeovil Cycling club bike week try it for free Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
13/06/2017 Tuesday UC620 10 19:30 RDFCC Tintern 10 John Linden 01595 562578
13/06/2017 Tuesday U48   10 miles 18:45 Cotswold Veldrijden       
14/06/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
14/06/2017 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit Dave Braidley 07802 593 828
14/06/2017 Wednesday U375 10   Frome & District Wheelers   AG  
14/06/2017 Wednesday UC861 10 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers   Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
14/06/2017 Wednesday U72 25m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club   Pete Errington      
14/06/2017 Wednesday U303 19 19:00 GDW Club 19 TT - Bruton Mark Geddes/Mike Smith 07548 916064/07813 849647
15/06/2017 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Corinium CC Come & Try It Pete Hutchinson 07811 464484 
15/06/2017 Thursday B3227 between Milverton and Wiveliscombe 10 19:15 Wellington Wheelers Club 10 Phil Leavey 07899927978
15/06/2017 Thursday U703a 25 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial Harry Walton 07815 310 977
15/06/2017 Thursday UC671 10 19:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Walford 10 Paul Stephens 7840177477
15/06/2017 Thursday U7b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
15/06/2017 Thursday U186b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
20/06/2017 Tuesday UC363B 10 19:00 Bike City T3   Hobbs 01749 670 002
20/06/2017 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10 David Sleigh 07808844545
20/06/2017 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10 Tom Bertenshaw 07981126376
20/06/2017 Tuesday U30/9 9 19:30 Yeovil Cycling club   Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
20/06/2017 Tuesday UC612 15 19:30 RDFCC Hilly Lydbrook John Linden 01595 562578
20/06/2017 Tuesday U48   10 miles 18:45 Cotswold Veldrijden       
21/06/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
21/06/2017 Wednesday UC 251 25 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Brian Weatherley Dave Braidley 07802 593 828
21/06/2017 Wednesday U375 10   Frome & District Wheelers   AG  
21/06/2017 Wednesday UC862 25 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers   Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
21/06/2017 Wednesday TBC 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Kilmington Mark Geddes/Mike Smith 07548 916064/07813 849647
22/06/2017 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon RC Thursday Series Peter Garnett 07933 053393
22/06/2017 Thursday U7B 10m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club Interclub Event with Dursley RC. & Bristol South CC Pete Errington      
22/06/2017 Thursday U706r 10 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial Harry Walton 07815 310 977
22/06/2017 Thursday UC675 19.6 19:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Marcle Circuits x3 Paul Stephens 7840177477
22/06/2017 Thursday U7b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
22/06/2017 Thursday U186b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
22/06/2017 Thursday  UC108 9.2 19:00 Sodbury Cycle-Sport Club Time Trial Terry Gradidge 07764 612013
26/06/2017 Monday U321    19:00 Westbury Wheelers      
27/06/2017 Tuesday UC363B 10 19:00 Bike City T3   Hobbs 01749 670 002
27/06/2017 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10 David Sleigh 07808844545
27/06/2017 Tuesday U30/10 10 19:30 Yeovil Cycling club   Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
27/06/2017 Tuesday UC620 10 19:30 RDFCC Tintern 10 2up John Linden 01595 562578
27/06/2017 Tuesday U48   10 miles 18:45 Cotswold Veldrijden       
28/06/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
28/06/2017 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 BSCC/Salt and Sham Cycle Club BSCC V SAS CC David Braidley/Rob Hall 07779 646697/07802 593 828
28/06/2017 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit Dave Braidley 07802 593 828
28/06/2017 Wednesday U375 10   Frome & District Wheelers   AG  
28/06/2017 Wednesday UC861 10 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers   Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
28/06/2017 Wednesday U713 10m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club   Pete Errington      
28/06/2017 Wednesday U303 19 19:00 GDW Club 19 TT - Bruton Mark Geddes/Mike Smith 07548 916064/07813 849647
29/06/2017 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Corinium CC Thursday Series Pete Hutchinson 07811 464484 
29/06/2017 Thursday B3227 between Milverton and Wiveliscombe 10 19:15 Wellington Wheelers Club 10 Phil Leavey 07899927978
29/06/2017 Thursday U703a 25 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial Harry Walton 07815 310 977
29/06/2017 Thursday UC671 10 19:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Walford 10 Paul Stephens 7840177477
29/06/2017 Thursday U7b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
29/06/2017 Thursday U186b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
04/07/2017 Tuesday UC363B 10 19:00 Bike City T3   Hobbs 01749 670 002
04/07/2017 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10 David Sleigh 07808844545
04/07/2017 Tuesday U30/10 10 19:30 Yeovil Cycling club   Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
04/07/2017 Tuesday UC603 10 19:30 RDFCC Lydbrook 10 John Linden 01595 562578
04/07/2017 Tuesday U48   10 miles 18:45 Cotswold Veldrijden       
05/07/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
05/07/2017 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit Dave Braidley 07802 593 828
05/07/2017 Wednesday U375 10   Frome & District Wheelers Inter club Andy Henderson  
05/07/2017 Wednesday UC864 50 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers Registration closes 1800 Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
05/07/2017 Wednesday UC101 18m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club   Pete Errington      
05/07/2017 Wednesday U303 19 19:00 GDW Club 19 TT - Bruton Mark Geddes/Mike Smith 07548 916064/07813 849647
06/07/2017 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Corinium CC Thursday Series Pete Hutchinson 07811 464484 
06/07/2017 Thursday  UC 251 8.3 19:00 Salt and Sham Cycle Club SAS CC Rob Hall 07779 646697
06/07/2017 Thursday U706 10 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial Harry Walton 07815 310 977
06/07/2017 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10 Tom Bertenshaw 07981126376
06/07/2017 Thursday UC676 10 19:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Old Gore 10 Paul Stephens 7840177477
06/07/2017 Thursday U7b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
06/07/2017 Thursday  UC108 9.2 19:00 Sodbury Cycle-Sport Club Time Trial Terry Gradidge 07764 612013
10/07/2017 Monday U321    19:00 Westbury Wheelers      
11/07/2017 Tuesday UC363B 10 19:00 Bike City T3   Hobbs 01749 670 002
11/07/2017 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10 David Sleigh 07808844545
11/07/2017 Tuesday U30/5 5 19:15 Yeovil Cycling club   Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
11/07/2017 Tuesday UC611 18 19:00 RDFCC Cannop x3 John Linden 01595 562578
11/07/2017 Tuesday U48   10 miles 18:45 Cotswold Veldrijden       
12/07/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
12/07/2017 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit Dave Braidley 07802 593 828
12/07/2017 Wednesday U375 10   Frome & District Wheelers   AG  
12/07/2017 Wednesday UC861 10 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers   Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
12/07/2017 Wednesday Portway Hill Climb   19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club Portway Pete Errington      
12/07/2017 Wednesday U335c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Gillingham Mark Geddes/Mike Smith 07548 916064/07813 849647
13/07/2017 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon RC Thursday Series Peter Garnett 07933 053393
13/07/2017 Thursday B3227 between Milverton and Wiveliscombe 10 19:15 Wellington Wheelers Club 10 Phil Leavey 07899927978
13/07/2017 Thursday K33/15 15 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Inter-club event with Evesham Wheelers Harry Walton 07815 310 977
13/07/2017 Thursday UC671 10 19:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Walford 10 Paul Stephens 7840177477
13/07/2017 Thursday U7b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
16/07/2017 Sunday UC719 82m 07:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club 3 Cities reliabilty race Pete Errington      
18/07/2017 Tuesday UC363B 10 19:00 Bike City T3   Hobbs 01749 670 002
18/07/2017 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10 David Sleigh 07808844545
18/07/2017 Tuesday U30/9 9 19:00 Yeovil Cycling club   Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
18/07/2017 Tuesday UC620 10 19:00 RDFCC Tintern 10 John Linden 01595 562578
18/07/2017 Tuesday U48   10 miles 18:45 Cotswold Veldrijden       
19/07/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
19/07/2017 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit Dave Braidley 07802 593 828
19/07/2017 Wednesday U375 10   Frome & District Wheelers   AG  
19/07/2017 Wednesday UC863 10.6 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers Sporting - Lyneham Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
19/07/2017 Wednesday U72 25m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club   Pete Errington      
19/07/2017 Wednesday U303 19 19:00 GDW Club 19 TT - Bruton Mark Geddes/Mike Smith 07548 916064/07813 849647
19/07/2017 Wednesday U95/25 25 18:30 Oxonian CC   Paul Warren  
20/07/2017 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon RC Thursday Series Peter Garnett 07933 053393
20/07/2017 Thursday U706 10 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial Harry Walton 07815 310 977
20/07/2017 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10 Tom Bertenshaw 07981126376
20/07/2017 Thursday UC676 10 19:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Old Gore 10 Paul Stephens 7840177477
20/07/2017 Thursday UC184 12.8 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
20/07/2017 Thursday  UC108 9.2 19:00 Sodbury Cycle-Sport Club Time Trial Terry Gradidge 07764 612013
24/07/2017 Monday U321    19:00 Westbury Wheelers      
25/07/2017 Tuesday UC363B 10 19:00 Bike City T3   Hobbs 01749 670 002
25/07/2017 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10 David Sleigh 07808844545
25/07/2017 Tuesday U30/5 5 19:00 Yeovil Cycling club   Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
25/07/2017 Tuesday UC606 10 19:00 RDFCC Speech House 10 John Linden 01595 562578
25/07/2017 Tuesday U48   10 miles 18:45 Cotswold Veldrijden       
26/07/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
26/07/2017 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit Dave Braidley 07802 593 828
26/07/2017 Wednesday U375 10   Frome & District Wheelers   AG  
26/07/2017 Wednesday UC861 10 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers   Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
26/07/2017 Wednesday UC713 10m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club   Pete Errington      
26/07/2017 Wednesday P492c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Sturminster Newton Mark Geddes/Mike Smith 07548 916064/07813 849647
27/07/2017 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Corinium CC Thursday Series Pete Hutchinson 07811 464484 
27/07/2017 Thursday  UC 251 25 19:00 Salt and Sham Cycle Club SAS CC Rob Hall 07779 646697
27/07/2017 Thursday B3227 between Milverton and Wiveliscombe 10 19:15 Wellington Wheelers Club 10 Phil Leavey 07899927978
27/07/2017 Thursday U703a 25 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial Harry Walton 07815 310 977
27/07/2017 Thursday UC671 10 19:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Walford 10 Paul Stephens 7840177477
27/07/2017 Thursday U7b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
01/08/2017 Tuesday UC363B 10 19:00 Bike City T3   Hobbs 01749 670 002
01/08/2017 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10 David Sleigh 07808844545
01/08/2017 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10 Tom Bertenshaw 07981126376
01/08/2017 Tuesday U30/10 10 18:45 Yeovil Cycling club Club Handicap Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
01/08/2017 Tuesday UC620 10 19:00 RDFCC Tintern 10 John Linden 01595 562578
01/08/2017 Tuesday U48   10 miles 18:45 Cotswold Veldrijden       
02/08/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
02/08/2017 Wednesday UC 251 8.3 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League - Chew lake circuit Dave Braidley 07802 593 828
02/08/2017 Wednesday U375 10   Frome & District Wheelers Inter club Andy Henderson  
02/08/2017 Wednesday UC861 10 18:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers   Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
02/08/2017 Wednesday UC713 10m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club   Pete Errington      
02/08/2017 Wednesday P492c 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Sturminster Newton Mark Geddes/Mike Smith 07548 916064/07813 849647
02/08/2017 Tuesday U48   5.3 miles 18:45 Cotswold Veldrijden       
02/08/2017 Monday U321    19:00 Westbury Wheelers      
03/08/2017 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon RC Thursday Series Peter Garnett 07933 053393
03/08/2017 Thursday  UC 251 8.3 19:00 Salt and Sham Cycle Club SAS CC Rob Hall 07779 646697
03/08/2017 Thursday U706 10 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial Harry Walton 07815 310 977
03/08/2017 Thursday UC676 10 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Old Gore 10 Paul Stephens 7840177477
03/08/2017 Thursday U7b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
03/08/2017 Thursday  UC108 9.2 19:00 Sodbury Cycle-Sport Club Time Trial Terry Gradidge 07764 612013
07/08/2017 Monday U321    19:00 Westbury Wheelers      
08/08/2017 Tuesday UC363B 10 19:00 Bike City T3   Hobbs 01749 670 002
08/08/2017 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10 David Sleigh 07808844545
08/08/2017 Tuesday U30/10 10 18:45 Yeovil Cycling club   Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
08/08/2017 Tuesday Speech Ho HC 1 19:00 RDFCC Speech Ho HC John Linden 01595 562578
08/08/2017 Tuesday U48   10 miles 18:45 Cotswold Veldrijden       
09/08/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
09/08/2017 Wednesday UCH377 1.2 19:00 Bristol South CC Classic League  - Dundry Hell Climb Dave Braidley 07802 593 828
09/08/2017 Wednesday U375 10   Frome & District Wheelers   AG  
09/08/2017 Wednesday UC861 10 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers   Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
09/08/2017 Wednesday U72 25m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club   Pete Errington      
09/08/2017 Wednesday TBC 10 19:00 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Stour Provost Mark Geddes/Mike Smith 07548 916064/07813 849647
10/08/2017 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Corinium CC Thursday Series Pete Hutchinson 07811 464484 
10/08/2017 Thursday B3227 between Milverton and Wiveliscombe 10 19:15 Wellington Wheelers Club 10 Phil Leavey 07899927978
10/08/2017 Thursday U706b 5 19:00 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Club Time Trial Harry Walton 07815 310 977
10/08/2017 Thursday UC671 10 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Walford 10 Paul Stephens 7840177477
10/08/2017 Thursday U7b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
15/08/2017 Tuesday UC363B 10 19:00 Bike City T3   Hobbs 01749 670 002
15/08/2017 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10 David Sleigh 07808844545
15/08/2017 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:45 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10 Tom Bertenshaw 07981126376
15/08/2017 Tuesday U30/9 9 18:45 Yeovil Cycling club   Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
15/08/2017 Tuesday UC620 10 19:00 RDFCC Tintern 10 John Linden 01595 562578
15/08/2017 Tuesday U48   5.3 miles 18:45 Cotswold Veldrijden       
16/08/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
16/08/2017 Wednesday U375 10   Frome & District Wheelers   AG  
16/08/2017 Wednesday UC861 10 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers   Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
16/08/2017 Wednesday UC713 10m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club   Pete Errington      
16/08/2017 Wednesday TBC 10 18:30 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Stour Provost Mark Geddes/Mike Smith 07548 916064/07813 849647
16/08/2017 Wednesday U95/10 10 18:30 Oxonian CC   Paul Warren  
17/08/2017 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Swindon RC Thursday Series Peter Garnett 07933 053393
17/08/2017 Thursday UCH673 2.3 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Kerne Bridge Paul Stephens 7840177477
17/08/2017 Thursday U7b 10 19:00 Dursley Road Club Club Time Trial Steve White 07862 241 887
17/08/2017 Thursday  UC108 9.2 19:00 Sodbury Cycle-Sport Club Time Trial Terry Gradidge 07764 612013
22/08/2017 Tuesday UC363B 10 19:00 Bike City T3   Hobbs 01749 670 002
22/08/2017 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10 David Sleigh 07808844545
22/08/2017 Tuesday U30/5 5 18:45 Yeovil Cycling club Club Handicap Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
22/08/2017 Tuesday Parkend 1km 1 19:00 RDFCC Parkend 1km Sprint John Linden 01595 562578
23/08/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
23/08/2017 Wednesday U375 10   Frome & District Wheelers   AG  
23/08/2017 Wednesday UC861 10 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers Non Aero / Steel Is Real Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
23/08/2017 Wednesday UC713 10m 19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club   Pete Errington      
23/08/2017 Wednesday TBC 10 18:30 GDW Club 10 Mile TT - Stour Provost Mark Geddes/Mike Smith 07548 916064/07813 849647
24/08/2017 Thursday U48 10 18:45 Corinium CC Thursday Series Pete Hutchinson 07811 464484 
24/08/2017 Thursday B3227 between Milverton and Wiveliscombe 10 19:15 Wellington Wheelers Club 10 Phil Leavey 07899927978
24/08/2017 Thursday UC671 10 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Walford 10 Paul Stephens 7840177477
24/08/2017 Thursday     18:30 Dursley Road Club Club Hill Climb - Stoutshill Steve White 07862 241 887
26/08/2017 Saturday U48 10 10:00 Swindon RC Non-counting Saturday TT (provisional) Peter Garnett 07933 053393
29/08/2017 Tuesday UC363B 10 19:00 Bike City T3   Hobbs 01749 670 002
29/08/2017 Tuesday Clevedon 10 - Kenn 10 19:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Club 10 David Sleigh 07808844545
29/08/2017 Tuesday UC186B 10 18:30 Severn Road Club Severn RC club 10 Tom Bertenshaw 07981126376
29/08/2017 Tuesday U30/5 5 18:30 Yeovil Cycling club   Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
29/08/2017 Tuesday Fetter HC 2 19:00 RDFCC Fetter HC John Linden 01595 562578
29/08/2017 Tuesday U48   5.3 miles 18:30 Cotswold Veldrijden       
30/08/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 19:00 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
30/08/2017 Wednesday UC861 10 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers   Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
30/08/2017 Wednesday Upton Lane Hill Climb   19:00 Gloucster City Cycling Club Upton St Lenoards Hill Climb Pete Errington      
30/08/2017 Wednesday     19:00 GDW Club Hill Climb - Mere Jerome Young 07791 042730
31/08/2017 Thursday UC679 0.625 19:00 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Much Marcle Paul Stephens 7840177477
31/08/2017 Thursday     18:30 Dursley Road Club Club Hill Climb - Stoutshill Steve White 07862 241 887
02/09/2017 Saturday U48 10 10:00 Swindon RC Non-counting Saturday TT (provisional) Peter Garnett 07933 053393
04/09/2017 Monday U321    19:00 Westbury Wheelers      
05/09/2017 Tuesday U30/5 5 18:30 Yeovil Cycling club   Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
05/09/2017 Tuesday U48   4.4 miles 18:30 Cotswold Veldrijden       
06/09/2017 Wednesday U21/10 10 18:30 Somerset RC   Tim Reeves  
06/09/2017 Wednesday UHC86 10 18:30 Chippenham & District Wheelers Hill Climb Paul Winchcombe 07792372309
06/09/2017 Wednesday     18:30 GDW Club Hill Climb - Mere Jerome Young 07791 042730
07/09/2017 Thursday  UCH377 1.2 19:00 Salt and Sham Cycle Club SAS HC - Dundry  Rob Hall 07779 646697
09/09/2017 Saturday U48 10 10:00 Swindon RC Non-counting Saturday TT (provisional) Peter Garnett 07933 053393
09/09/2017 Saturday     10:30 GDW Club Hill Climb - Bulbarrow James Chant 07735 384441
13/09/2017 Wednesday     18:30 GDW Club Hill Climb - Mere Jerome Young 07791 042730
16/09/2017 Saturday U48 10 10:00 Swindon RC Non-counting Saturday TT (provisional) Peter Garnett 07933 053393
17/09/2017 Sunday     09:00 GDW Club Hill Climb - Mere Jerome Young 07791 042730
23/09/2017 Saturday U48 10 10:00 Swindon RC Non-counting Saturday TT (provisional) Peter Garnett 07933 053393
24/09/2017 Sunday   4.2 miles 09:00 Minehead Cycling Club Porlock Hill Climb www.porlockhillclimb.co.uk  
24/09/2017 Sunday H26 2 10:00 Somer Valley Cycling Club Burrington Combe Robert Latcham 01761 433377
01/10/2017 sunday club hill climb HC 10:30 Yeovil Cycling club Club Hill Climb, High Ham Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
01/10/2017 Sunday UC675 19.6 10:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Marcle Circuits x3 Paul Stephens 7840177477
08/10/2017 Sunday Shipham Hill HC 10:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Hill Climb David Sleigh 07808844545
08/10/2017 sunday club hill climb (alt if wet) HC 10:30 Yeovil Cycling club Club Hill Climb, High Ham Sue Chesterman 07795 411977
12/11/2017 Sunday Hill Climb HC 10:00 Wellington Wheelers CC West Buckland Hill 2.3 miles

Charles Biscoe

07989 969503
26/12/2017 Tuesday UC102 Iron Acton 10 10:00 Severn Road Club Boxing Day 10 Mrs Bridget Boon 07973 336905
26/12/2017 Tuesday Clevedon-Portishead 8 10:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Boxing Day 8 David Sleigh 07808844545
26/12/2017 Tuesday UC671 10 10:30 Ross-on-Wye & Dist. C.C. Boxing Day 10 Paul Stephens 7840177477